10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver TXM431-LR

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules

What This Product Does

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.
  • 1310nm single-mode transceiver
  • 10km max distance
  • Support full duplex
  • LC/UPC Connector
  • 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
  • SFP+ form factor
  • Hot pluggable
Transceiver
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 9/125um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 10Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Transmission power 0.5 dBm(Max)
-8.2dBm(Min)
Reception power 0.5dBm(Max)
-14.4dBm(Min)
Sensitivity -12.6dBm
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing